Compare · Domiki Kritis, EKTER, Avax, Optronics Technologies
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
DOMIKDomiki KritisFocusEKTEREKTERAVAXAvaxOPTRONOptronics Technologies
Trend · vs peers
Domiki Kritis: +5.9% against a peer median of +42.2%, 36.3 points apart
% since 27/10/2025, dividends included
Show
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| EKTER · EKTER | +49.0% |
| Avax · AVAX | +42.2% |
| Domiki Kritis · DOMIK | +5.9% |
| Optronics Technologies · OPTRON | +3.8% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| DOMIK | EKTERlike-for-like | AVAXlike-for-like13× larger | OPTRONlike-for-like | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €2.35 | €4.655 | €3.30 | €2.20 | ||
| Return, 1Y | +5.9% | +49.0% | +42.2% | +3.8% | +42.2% | |
| From its 52-week high | −26.1% | −17.3% | −17.3% | −12.0% | −17.3% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €37.3m | €128.9m | €485.7m | €7.3m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €29.8m | €113.3m | €962.7m | €4.5m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +15.6% | +10.8% | +47.1% | +81.7% | +47.1% | |
| Latest results: revenue | — | +42.4%H1 2026 | +1.0%H1 2026 | — | ||
| Profitability | ||||||
| EBITDA margin | 5.9% | 14.4% | 12.4% | 4.7% | 12.4% | |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 9.1% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 4.8% | |
| Return on equity | 5.4% | 18.4% | 20.0% | — | 19.2% | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | €6.0m | −€7.3m | €301.8m | −€660.0k | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | 3.4× | -0.4× | 2.5× | -3.1× | -0.4× | |
| Valuation | ||||||
| EV/EBITDAthe measure for this business | 25× | 7.4× | 6.6× | 32× | 7.4× | |
| P/E | 48× | 12× | 10× | — | 11× | |
| P/B | 2.6× | 2.3× | 2.1× | — | 2.2× | |
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yield | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | |
Price
DOMIK€2.35
EKTER€4.655
AVAX€3.30
OPTRON€2.20
Return, 1YPeer median +42.2%
DOMIK+5.9%
EKTER+49.0%
AVAX+42.2%
OPTRON+3.8%
From its 52-week highPeer median −17.3%
DOMIK−26.1%
EKTER−17.3%
AVAX−17.3%
OPTRON−12.0%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Domiki Kritis
- EKTER
- Avax
- Optronics Technologies
Revenue
2021 = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · DOMIK | €11.0m | €12.3m | €20.8m | €15.7m | €18.1m |
| Revenue · EKTER | €21.0m | €23.2m | €79.1m | €86.2m | €95.5m |
| Revenue · AVAX | €592.2m | €402.7m | €453.5m | €651.5m | €958.2m |
| Revenue · OPTRON | €1.4m | €1.7m | €2.5m | €2.5m | €4.5m |
| EBITDA · DOMIK | €1.7m | €2.0m | €2.8m | €1.6m | €1.2m |
| EBITDA · EKTER | €1.7m | €1.5m | €12.0m | €14.1m | €16.9m |
| EBITDA · AVAX | €51.0m | €58.2m | €60.8m | €105.3m | €120.8m |
| EBITDA · OPTRON | €-0.4m | €0.4m | €0.3m | €-0.3m | €0.2m |
| Net income · DOMIK | €1.2m | €1.0m | €1.9m | €0.1m | €0.4m |
| Net income · EKTER | €0.9m | €0.6m | €9.0m | €9.4m | €11.4m |
| Net income · AVAX | — | — | €9.9m | €21.3m | €47.5m |
| Net income · OPTRON | €-0.4m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €-0.3m | €0.1m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 12/10/2026