Compare · Ilyda, Logismos Information Systems, SOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. Solutions, Profile Systems & Software
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
ILYDAIlydaFocusLOGISMOSLogismos Information SystemsSOFTWEBSOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. SolutionsPROFProfile Systems & Software
Trend · vs peers
Ilyda: -21.2% against a peer median of +44.3%, 65.5 points apart
% since 24/10/2025, dividends included
Show
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| Profile Systems & Software · PROF | +47.8% |
| SOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. Solutions · SOFTWEB | +44.3% |
| Logismos Information Systems · LOGISMOS | +26.2% |
| Ilyda · ILYDA | −21.2% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| ILYDA | LOGISMOSlike-for-like | SOFTWEBlike-for-like | PROFlike-for-like | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €4.095 | €2.70 | €2.90 | €10.42 | ||
| Return, 1Y | −21.2% | +26.2% | +44.3% | +47.8% | +44.3% | |
| From its 52-week high | −29.2% | −2.2% | −19.0% | −6.8% | −6.8% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €57.8m | €12.8m | €17.4m | €256.0m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €9.0m | €3.5m | €3.2m | €59.6m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +26.4% | +3.7% | +72.7% | +18.5% | +18.5% | |
| Latest results: revenue | +15.8%H1 2026 | +3.2%H1 2026 | — | +60.2%H1 2026 | +31.7% | |
| Profitability | ||||||
| EBITDA margin | 69.6% | 27.5% | 14.6% | 25.4% | 25.4% | |
| Net margin | 49.2% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 13.4% | 7.0% | |
| Return on equity | — | — | — | 16.6% | ||
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | −€6.7m | −€51.0k | −€970.0k | −€15.2m | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | -1.1× | -0.1× | -2.1× | -1.0× | -1.0× | |
| Valuation | ||||||
| EV/EBITDAthe measure for this business | 8.2× | 13× | 36× | 16× | 16× | |
| P/E | — | — | — | 40× | ||
| P/B | — | — | — | 6.4× | ||
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yield | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | |
Price
ILYDA€4.095
LOGISMOS€2.70
SOFTWEB€2.90
PROF€10.42
Return, 1YPeer median +44.3%
ILYDA−21.2%
LOGISMOS+26.2%
SOFTWEB+44.3%
PROF+47.8%
From its 52-week highPeer median −6.8%
ILYDA−29.2%
LOGISMOS−2.2%
SOFTWEB−19.0%
PROF−6.8%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Ilyda
- Logismos Information Systems
- SOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. Solutions
- Profile Systems & Software
Revenue
each company's first year = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · ILYDA | €4.4m | €4.4m | €4.1m | €7.1m | €9.0m |
| Revenue · LOGISMOS | €2.3m | €2.8m | €3.1m | €3.3m | €3.5m |
| Revenue · SOFTWEB | — | €1.1m | €1.5m | €1.8m | €3.2m |
| Revenue · PROF | €19.3m | €25.0m | €30.1m | €40.1m | €47.5m |
| EBITDA · ILYDA | €1.7m | €1.5m | €1.8m | €5.2m | €6.3m |
| EBITDA · LOGISMOS | €0.5m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €1.0m |
| EBITDA · SOFTWEB | — | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.5m |
| EBITDA · PROF | €5.2m | €6.2m | €7.3m | €10.3m | €13.1m |
| Net income · ILYDA | €0.4m | €1.3m | €1.1m | €3.8m | €4.4m |
| Net income · LOGISMOS | €-0.2m | €0.0m | €0.0m | €0.2m | €0.2m |
| Net income · SOFTWEB | — | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.2m |
| Net income · PROF | €2.0m | €3.3m | €3.9m | €5.6m | €6.4m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 02/10/2026