Compare · Philippos Nakas, N. Varveris - Moda Bagno, Fais, Attica Department Stores Single Member
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
NAKASPhilippos NakasFocusMODAN. Varveris - Moda BagnoFAISFaisADPSAttica Department Stores Single Member
Trend · vs peers
Philippos Nakas: +9.2% against a peer median of +19.7%, 10.5 points apart
% since 23/10/2025, dividends included
Show
Coming up
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| N. Varveris - Moda Bagno · MODA | +29.6% |
| Fais · FAIS | +9.8% |
| Philippos Nakas · NAKAS | +9.2% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
- No prices for the whole period: ADPS
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| NAKAS | MODAlike-for-like | FAISlike-for-like | ADPSlike-for-like | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €3.40 | €6.90 | €3.19 | €2.835 | ||
| Return, 1Y | +9.2% | +29.6% | +9.8% | — | +19.7% | |
| From its 52-week high | −19.0% | −6.8% | −20.2% | −16.5% | −16.5% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €21.6m | €129.8m | €144.0m | €170.6m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €28.1m | €37.8m | €229.3m | €244.2m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +1.4% | +2.4% | +4.6% | +5.3% | +4.6% | |
| Latest results: revenue | — | — | — | +6.9%H1 2026 | ||
| Profitability | ||||||
| EBITDA margin | 13.0% | 26.0% | 18.7% | 19.0% | 19.0% | |
| Net margin | 6.2% | 13.1% | 7.5% | 6.3% | 7.5% | |
| Return on equity | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.1% | — | 20.9% | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | €1.1m | −€7.0m | €47.0m | −€29.9m | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.3× | -0.7× | 1.1× | -0.6× | -0.6× | |
| Valuation | ||||||
| P/Ethe measure for this business | 12× | 26× | 8.5× | — | ||
| EV/EBITDA | 6.2× | 13× | 4.5× | 3.0× | 8.5× | |
| P/B | 1.1× | 4.4× | 2.1× | — | 3.2× | |
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yield | 6.8% | 1.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | |
Price
NAKAS€3.40
MODA€6.90
FAIS€3.19
ADPS€2.835
Return, 1YPeer median +19.7%
NAKAS+9.2%
MODA+29.6%
FAIS+9.8%
ADPS—
From its 52-week highPeer median −16.5%
NAKAS−19.0%
MODA−6.8%
FAIS−20.2%
ADPS−16.5%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Philippos Nakas
- N. Varveris - Moda Bagno
- Fais
- Attica Department Stores Single Member
Revenue
2021 = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · NAKAS | €19.7m | €22.0m | €26.1m | €27.7m | €28.1m |
| Revenue · MODA | €19.2m | €24.9m | €31.3m | €33.7m | €34.5m |
| Revenue · FAIS | €122.4m | €163.3m | €191.3m | €216.1m | €226.0m |
| Revenue · ADPS | €144.1m | €190.6m | €213.1m | €231.9m | €244.2m |
| EBITDA · NAKAS | €3.0m | €2.5m | €3.8m | €3.7m | €3.7m |
| EBITDA · MODA | €4.6m | €5.1m | €8.7m | €8.0m | €8.4m |
| EBITDA · FAIS | €28.6m | €32.8m | €38.9m | €41.3m | €42.4m |
| EBITDA · ADPS | €28.0m | €33.3m | €39.2m | €42.6m | €46.5m |
| Net income · NAKAS | €1.0m | €0.8m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.8m |
| Net income · MODA | €1.9m | €1.1m | €4.1m | €3.5m | €4.1m |
| Net income · FAIS | €11.5m | €9.0m | €5.1m | €13.8m | €13.1m |
| Net income · ADPS | €4.9m | €7.6m | €10.0m | €12.7m | €15.4m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 26/10/2026