Compare · Performance Technologies, Space Hellas, Quality and Reliability, Real Consulting IT Business Solutions
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
PERFPerformance TechnologiesFocusSPACESpace HellasQUALQuality and ReliabilityREALCONSReal Consulting IT Business Solutions
Trend · vs peers
Performance Technologies: +36.9% against a peer median of +7.9%, 29.0 points apart
% since 24/10/2025, dividends included
Show
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| Real Consulting IT Business Solutions · REALCONS | +75.5% |
| Performance Technologies · PERF | +36.9% |
| Space Hellas · SPACE | +7.9% |
| Quality and Reliability · QUAL | −15.8% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| PERF | SPACElike-for-like | QUALlike-for-like | REALCONSlike-for-like | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €9.95 | €7.92 | €1.174 | €8.58 | ||
| Return, 1Y | +36.9% | +7.9% | −15.8% | +75.5% | +7.9% | |
| From its 52-week high | −6.5% | −17.2% | −17.9% | −3.4% | −17.2% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €139.8m | €51.1m | €41.5m | €263.2m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €94.6m | €158.8m | €26.3m | €54.3m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +20.6% | −1.5% | +38.7% | +15.4% | +15.4% | |
| Latest results: revenue | +12.6%H1 2026 | +8.2%H1 2026 | +60.7%H1 2026 | +35.3%H1 2026 | +35.3% | |
| Profitability | ||||||
| EBITDA margin | 13.9% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 21.7% | 15.9% | |
| Net margin | 8.1% | 1.8% | 6.4% | 14.7% | 6.4% | |
| Return on equity | 22.9% | 7.9% | 28.4% | 35.5% | 28.4% | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | −€10.5m | €72.2m | €2.3m | −€4.3m | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.8× | 3.9× | 0.5× | -0.4× | 0.5× | |
| Valuation | ||||||
| EV/EBITDAthe measure for this business | 9.9× | 6.8× | 11× | 22× | 8.7× | |
| P/E | 20× | 18× | 26× | 26× | 22× | |
| P/B | 4.0× | 1.4× | 7.0× | 12× | 7.0× | |
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yield | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | |
Price
PERF€9.95
SPACE€7.92
QUAL€1.174
REALCONS€8.58
Return, 1YPeer median +7.9%
PERF+36.9%
SPACE+7.9%
QUAL−15.8%
REALCONS+75.5%
From its 52-week highPeer median −17.2%
PERF−6.5%
SPACE−17.2%
QUAL−17.9%
REALCONS−3.4%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Performance Technologies
- Space Hellas
- Quality and Reliability
- Real Consulting IT Business Solutions
Revenue
2021 = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · PERF | €38.0m | €41.9m | €57.7m | €74.2m | €89.4m |
| Revenue · SPACE | €103.3m | €120.7m | €148.1m | €155.2m | €152.9m |
| Revenue · QUAL | €2.9m | €6.5m | €10.3m | €15.2m | €21.0m |
| Revenue · REALCONS | €21.9m | €24.4m | €30.3m | €40.4m | €46.7m |
| EBITDA · PERF | €5.3m | €5.2m | €7.2m | €8.3m | €11.3m |
| EBITDA · SPACE | €9.5m | €10.5m | €17.5m | €18.2m | €18.3m |
| EBITDA · QUAL | €0.2m | €1.0m | €1.9m | €2.4m | €3.1m |
| EBITDA · REALCONS | €3.3m | €3.6m | €5.0m | €5.6m | €8.2m |
| Net income · PERF | €3.5m | €3.8m | €4.7m | €5.0m | €7.3m |
| Net income · SPACE | €3.8m | €4.5m | €4.9m | €1.8m | €2.8m |
| Net income · QUAL | €-0.6m | €0.0m | €0.6m | €0.3m | €0.6m |
| Net income · REALCONS | €1.8m | €2.1m | €2.9m | €2.8m | €4.6m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 06/10/2026