Compare · Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Society, Plastika Kritis, Flexopack
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
PLATThrace Plastics Holding and Commercial SocietyFocusPLAKRPlastika KritisFLEXOFlexopack
Trend · vs peers
Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Society: +25.7% against a peer median of +2.3%, 23.4 points apart
% since 24/10/2025, dividends included
Show
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Society · PLAT | +25.7% |
| Plastika Kritis · PLAKR | +4.3% |
| Flexopack · FLEXO | +0.3% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| PLAT | PLAKRlike-for-like | FLEXOlike-for-like | Peer median2 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | |||||
| Price | €4.70 | €15.20 | €7.85 | ||
| Return, 1Y | +25.7% | +4.3% | +0.3% | +2.3% | |
| From its 52-week high | −13.0% | −7.9% | −8.7% | −8.3% | |
| Size and growth | |||||
| Market value | €201.4m | €416.2m | €93.0m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €416.0m | €399.4m | €163.8m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +5.2% | +2.0% | +4.6% | +3.3% | |
| Latest results: revenue | +13.2%H1 2026 | — | +5.0%H1 2026 | ||
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA margin | 15.0% | 18.5% | 15.8% | 17.1% | |
| Net margin | 7.3% | 11.7% | 6.8% | 9.3% | |
| Return on equity | 11.1% | 9.9% | 8.3% | 9.1% | |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Net debt | €56.9m | −€54.4m | €16.5m | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.9× | -0.7× | 0.6× | -0.0× | |
| Valuation | |||||
| EV/EBITDAthe measure for this business | 4.2× | 5.2× | 4.2× | 4.7× | |
| P/E | 6.8× | 8.9× | 8.2× | 8.6× | |
| P/B | 0.7× | 0.9× | 0.7× | 0.8× | |
| Shareholder returns | |||||
| Dividend yield | 5.2% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 2.9% | |
Price
PLAT€4.70
PLAKR€15.20
FLEXO€7.85
Return, 1YPeer median +2.3%
PLAT+25.7%
PLAKR+4.3%
FLEXO+0.3%
From its 52-week highPeer median −8.3%
PLAT−13.0%
PLAKR−7.9%
FLEXO−8.7%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Society
- Plastika Kritis
- Flexopack
Revenue
2021 = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · PLAT | €428.4m | €394.4m | €345.4m | €370.4m | €389.6m |
| Revenue · PLAKR | €374.9m | €416.3m | €371.7m | €385.1m | €392.7m |
| Revenue · FLEXO | €114.2m | €151.0m | €153.1m | €156.6m | €163.8m |
| EBITDA · PLAT | €103.8m | €48.3m | €44.0m | €41.4m | €48.4m |
| EBITDA · PLAKR | €74.8m | €69.5m | €62.8m | €66.8m | €64.0m |
| EBITDA · FLEXO | €18.5m | €27.1m | €25.8m | €20.7m | €25.9m |
| Net income · PLAT | €65.9m | €26.3m | €18.3m | €11.0m | €19.6m |
| Net income · PLAKR | €53.2m | €38.1m | €40.4m | €41.6m | €35.8m |
| Net income · FLEXO | €10.4m | €14.1m | €15.1m | €10.7m | €11.2m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 08/10/2026