Compare · Profile Systems & Software, Qualco Group, Ilyda, SOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. Solutions
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
PROFProfile Systems & SoftwareFocusQLCOQualco GroupILYDAIlydaSOFTWEBSOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. Solutions
Trend · vs peers
Profile Systems & Software: +47.8% against a peer median of +10.6%, 37.2 points apart
% since 24/10/2025, dividends included
Show
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| Profile Systems & Software · PROF | +47.8% |
| SOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. Solutions · SOFTWEB | +44.3% |
| Qualco Group · QLCO | +10.6% |
| Ilyda · ILYDA | −21.2% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| PROF | QLCOlike-for-like | ILYDAlike-for-like | SOFTWEBlike-for-like15× smaller | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €10.42 | €5.96 | €4.095 | €2.90 | ||
| Return, 1Y | +47.8% | +10.6% | −21.2% | +44.3% | +10.6% | |
| From its 52-week high | −6.8% | −11.6% | −29.2% | −19.0% | −19.0% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €256.0m | €417.4m | €57.8m | €17.4m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €59.6m | €215.7m | €9.0m | €3.2m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +18.5% | +17.4% | +26.4% | +72.7% | +26.4% | |
| Latest results: revenue | +60.2%H1 2026 | — | +15.8%H1 2026 | — | ||
| Profitability | ||||||
| EBITDA margin | 25.4% | 16.3% | 69.6% | 14.6% | 16.3% | |
| Net margin | 13.4% | 4.5% | 49.2% | 7.0% | 7.0% | |
| Return on equity | 16.6% | 13.2% | — | — | ||
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | −€15.2m | €39.6m | −€6.7m | −€970.0k | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | -1.0× | 1.1× | -1.1× | -2.1× | -1.1× | |
| Valuation | ||||||
| EV/EBITDAthe measure for this business | 16× | 13× | 8.2× | 36× | 13× | |
| P/E | 40× | — | — | — | ||
| P/B | 6.4× | 4.3× | — | — | ||
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yield | 3.1% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | |
Price
PROF€10.42
QLCO€5.96
ILYDA€4.095
SOFTWEB€2.90
Return, 1YPeer median +10.6%
PROF+47.8%
QLCO+10.6%
ILYDA−21.2%
SOFTWEB+44.3%
From its 52-week highPeer median −19.0%
PROF−6.8%
QLCO−11.6%
ILYDA−29.2%
SOFTWEB−19.0%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Profile Systems & Software
- Qualco Group
- Ilyda
- SOFTWeb - Adaptive I.T. Solutions
Revenue
each company's first year = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · PROF | €19.3m | €25.0m | €30.1m | €40.1m | €47.5m |
| Revenue · QLCO | €132.7m | €152.7m | €175.0m | €183.8m | €215.7m |
| Revenue · ILYDA | €4.4m | €4.4m | €4.1m | €7.1m | €9.0m |
| Revenue · SOFTWEB | — | €1.1m | €1.5m | €1.8m | €3.2m |
| EBITDA · PROF | €5.2m | €6.2m | €7.3m | €10.3m | €13.1m |
| EBITDA · QLCO | €38.2m | €37.8m | €38.3m | €38.6m | €35.1m |
| EBITDA · ILYDA | €1.7m | €1.5m | €1.8m | €5.2m | €6.3m |
| EBITDA · SOFTWEB | — | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.5m |
| Net income · PROF | €2.0m | €3.3m | €3.9m | €5.6m | €6.4m |
| Net income · QLCO | €20.9m | €19.2m | €18.8m | €15.6m | €9.6m |
| Net income · ILYDA | €0.4m | €1.3m | €1.1m | €3.8m | €4.4m |
| Net income · SOFTWEB | — | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.2m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 28/09/2026