Compare · Quality and Reliability, Space Hellas, Performance Technologies, DOTSOFT
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
QUALQuality and ReliabilityFocusSPACESpace HellasPERFPerformance TechnologiesDOTSOFTDOTSOFT
Trend · vs peers
Quality and Reliability: -13.0% against a peer median of +39.7%, 52.7 points apart
% since 27/10/2025, dividends included
Show
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| DOTSOFT · DOTSOFT | +45.8% |
| Performance Technologies · PERF | +39.7% |
| Space Hellas · SPACE | +7.8% |
| Quality and Reliability · QUAL | −13.0% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| QUAL | SPACElike-for-like | PERFlike-for-like | DOTSOFTlike-for-like | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €1.188 | €8.00 | €9.99 | €35.00 | ||
| Return, 1Y | −13.0% | +7.8% | +39.7% | +45.8% | +39.7% | |
| From its 52-week high | −16.9% | −16.3% | −6.1% | −16.7% | −16.3% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €42.0m | €51.7m | €140.4m | €109.2m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €26.3m | €158.8m | €94.6m | €28.4m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +38.7% | −1.5% | +20.6% | +74.3% | +20.6% | |
| Latest results: revenue | +60.7%H1 2026 | +8.2%H1 2026 | +12.6%H1 2026 | — | +10.4% | |
| Profitability | ||||||
| EBITDA margin | 15.9% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 32.6% | 22.1% | |
| Net margin | 6.4% | 1.8% | 8.1% | 22.9% | 12.3% | |
| Return on equity | 28.4% | 7.9% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 22.7% | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | €2.3m | €72.2m | −€10.5m | €3.8m | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.5× | 3.9× | -0.8× | 0.4× | 0.4× | |
| Valuation | ||||||
| EV/EBITDAthe measure for this business | 11× | 6.8× | 9.9× | 12× | 9.5× | |
| P/E | 26× | 18× | 20× | 17× | 18× | |
| P/B | 7.1× | 1.5× | 4.0× | 6.3× | 4.0× | |
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yield | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | |
Price
QUAL€1.188
SPACE€8.00
PERF€9.99
DOTSOFT€35.00
Return, 1YPeer median +39.7%
QUAL−13.0%
SPACE+7.8%
PERF+39.7%
DOTSOFT+45.8%
From its 52-week highPeer median −16.3%
QUAL−16.9%
SPACE−16.3%
PERF−6.1%
DOTSOFT−16.7%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Quality and Reliability
- Space Hellas
- Performance Technologies
- DOTSOFT
Revenue
2021 = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · QUAL | €2.9m | €6.5m | €10.3m | €15.2m | €21.0m |
| Revenue · SPACE | €103.3m | €120.7m | €148.1m | €155.2m | €152.9m |
| Revenue · PERF | €38.0m | €41.9m | €57.7m | €74.2m | €89.4m |
| Revenue · DOTSOFT | €3.7m | €3.8m | €8.3m | €14.2m | €24.8m |
| EBITDA · QUAL | €0.2m | €1.0m | €1.9m | €2.4m | €3.1m |
| EBITDA · SPACE | €9.5m | €10.5m | €17.5m | €18.2m | €18.3m |
| EBITDA · PERF | €5.3m | €5.2m | €7.2m | €8.3m | €11.3m |
| EBITDA · DOTSOFT | €0.9m | €1.1m | €2.1m | €4.3m | €9.2m |
| Net income · QUAL | €-0.6m | €0.0m | €0.6m | €0.3m | €0.6m |
| Net income · SPACE | €3.8m | €4.5m | €4.9m | €1.8m | €2.8m |
| Net income · PERF | €3.5m | €3.7m | €4.6m | €4.9m | €7.0m |
| Net income · DOTSOFT | €0.6m | €0.7m | €1.5m | €2.9m | €6.5m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 28/10/2026