Compare · Space Hellas, Performance Technologies, Quality and Reliability, DOTSOFT
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
SPACESpace HellasFocusPERFPerformance TechnologiesQUALQuality and ReliabilityDOTSOFTDOTSOFT
Trend · vs peers
Space Hellas: +7.9% against a peer median of +36.9%, 29.0 points apart
% since 24/10/2025, dividends included
Show
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| DOTSOFT · DOTSOFT | +45.8% |
| Performance Technologies · PERF | +36.9% |
| Space Hellas · SPACE | +7.9% |
| Quality and Reliability · QUAL | −15.8% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| SPACE | PERFlike-for-like | QUALlike-for-like | DOTSOFTlike-for-like | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €7.92 | €9.95 | €1.174 | €35.00 | ||
| Return, 1Y | +7.9% | +36.9% | −15.8% | +45.8% | +36.9% | |
| From its 52-week high | −17.2% | −6.5% | −17.9% | −16.7% | −16.7% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €51.1m | €139.8m | €41.5m | €109.2m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €158.8m | €94.6m | €26.3m | €24.8m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | −1.5% | +20.6% | +38.7% | +74.3% | +38.7% | |
| Latest results: revenue | +8.2%H1 2026 | +12.6%H1 2026 | +60.7%H1 2026 | — | +36.6% | |
| Profitability | ||||||
| EBITDA margin | 11.5% | 13.9% | 15.9% | 37.1% | 15.9% | |
| Net margin | 1.8% | 8.1% | 6.4% | 26.4% | 8.1% | |
| Return on equity | 7.9% | 22.9% | 28.4% | — | 25.7% | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | €72.2m | −€10.5m | €2.3m | €172.0k | ||
| Net debt / EBITDA | 3.9× | -0.8× | 0.5× | 0.0× | 0.0× | |
| Valuation | ||||||
| EV/EBITDAthe measure for this business | 6.8× | 9.9× | 11× | 12× | 11× | |
| P/E | 18× | 20× | 26× | — | 23× | |
| P/B | 1.4× | 4.0× | 7.0× | — | 5.5× | |
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yield | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
Price
SPACE€7.92
PERF€9.95
QUAL€1.174
DOTSOFT€35.00
Return, 1YPeer median +36.9%
SPACE+7.9%
PERF+36.9%
QUAL−15.8%
DOTSOFT+45.8%
From its 52-week highPeer median −16.7%
SPACE−17.2%
PERF−6.5%
QUAL−17.9%
DOTSOFT−16.7%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Space Hellas
- Performance Technologies
- Quality and Reliability
- DOTSOFT
Revenue
2021 = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · SPACE | €103.3m | €120.7m | €148.1m | €155.2m | €152.9m |
| Revenue · PERF | €38.0m | €41.9m | €57.7m | €74.2m | €89.4m |
| Revenue · QUAL | €2.9m | €6.5m | €10.3m | €15.2m | €21.0m |
| Revenue · DOTSOFT | €3.7m | €3.8m | €8.3m | €14.2m | €24.8m |
| EBITDA · SPACE | €9.5m | €10.5m | €17.5m | €18.2m | €18.3m |
| EBITDA · PERF | €5.3m | €5.2m | €7.2m | €8.3m | €11.3m |
| EBITDA · QUAL | €0.2m | €1.0m | €1.9m | €2.4m | €3.1m |
| EBITDA · DOTSOFT | €0.9m | €1.1m | €2.1m | €4.3m | €9.2m |
| Net income · SPACE | €3.8m | €4.5m | €4.9m | €1.8m | €2.8m |
| Net income · PERF | €3.5m | €3.8m | €4.7m | €5.0m | €7.3m |
| Net income · QUAL | €-0.6m | €0.0m | €0.6m | €0.3m | €0.6m |
| Net income · DOTSOFT | €0.6m | €0.7m | €1.5m | €2.9m | €6.5m |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 06/10/2026