Compare · Trastor Real Estate Investment Company, Noval Property Real Estate Investment Company, Prodea Real Estate Investment Company, BriQ Properties Real Estate
Share prices with dividends, events and key figures
TRASTORTrastor Real Estate Investment CompanyFocusNOVALNoval Property Real Estate Investment CompanyPRODEAProdea Real Estate Investment CompanyBRIQBriQ Properties Real Estate
Trend · vs peers
Trastor Real Estate Investment Company: -24.6% against a peer median of -10.5%, 14.1 points apart
% since 24/10/2025, dividends included
Show
Coming up
| Return · 1Y | |
|---|---|
| BriQ Properties Real Estate · BRIQ | +20.5% |
| Noval Property Real Estate Investment Company · NOVAL | −10.5% |
| Trastor Real Estate Investment Company · TRASTOR | −24.6% |
| Prodea Real Estate Investment Company · PRODEA | −27.6% |
Athens Stock Exchange closes, adjusted for dividends · xrimatistirio
Ask MENTOR about this comparison
Key figures
| TRASTOR | NOVALlike-for-like | PRODEAlike-for-like | BRIQlike-for-like | Peer median3 counted | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||||
| Price | €0.904 | €2.30 | €2.98 | €3.28 | ||
| Return, 1Y | −24.6% | −10.5% | −27.6% | +20.5% | −10.5% | |
| From its 52-week high | −36.3% | −21.5% | −54.2% | −2.7% | −21.5% | |
| Size and growth | ||||||
| Market value | €356.8m | €289.8m | €791.2m | €153.0m | ||
| Revenue, last 12 months | €42.6m | €40.7m | €184.8m | €20.9m | ||
| Revenue growth, latest year | +32.7% | +13.2% | −2.5% | +37.8% | +13.2% | |
| Latest results: revenue | — | — | −33.1%H1 2026 | −4.2%9M 2026 | ||
| Profitability | ||||||
| Return on equity | 9.1% | 7.0% | −7.5% | 15.5% | 11.2% | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Net debt | €397.5m | €154.2m | €829.9m | €97.7m | ||
| Valuation | ||||||
| P/B | 0.9× | 0.5× | 0.8× | 0.9× | 0.8× | |
| P/E | 6.1× | 7.7× | — | 5.7× | 6.7× | |
| Shareholder returns | ||||||
| Dividend yieldthe measure for this business | 4.4% | 3.1% | 7.2% | 6.1% | 4.6% | |
Price
TRASTOR€0.904
NOVAL€2.30
PRODEA€2.98
BRIQ€3.28
Return, 1YPeer median −10.5%
TRASTOR−24.6%
NOVAL−10.5%
PRODEA−27.6%
BRIQ+20.5%
From its 52-week highPeer median −21.5%
TRASTOR−36.3%
NOVAL−21.5%
PRODEA−54.2%
BRIQ−2.7%
Peer median: the companies ticked (like-for-like ones to start with). A flagged figure is left out and shown faint; hover for the reason. It needs two figures, one for a return.
Valuation, margins and debt: latest reported twelve months · growth: company reports, from the reviewed dossiers · latest results: exchange announcements
Five years
- Trastor Real Estate Investment Company
- Noval Property Real Estate Investment Company
- Prodea Real Estate Investment Company
- BriQ Properties Real Estate
Revenue
2021 = 100
EBITDA margin
%
Net margin
%
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Latest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue · TRASTOR | €19.1m | €23.0m | €27.1m | €32.1m | €42.6m | |
| Revenue · NOVAL | €15.9m | €24.9m | €29.3m | €33.4m | €37.8m | |
| Revenue · PRODEA | €134.2m | €186.9m | €168.9m | €227.6m | €222.0m | |
| Revenue · BRIQ | €6.1m | €8.0m | €9.1m | €15.7m | €21.6m | €15.7m · 9M 2026 |
| EBITDA · TRASTOR | €29.5m | €41.1m | €37.7m | €51.0m | €52.8m | |
| EBITDA · NOVAL | €37.0m | €31.1m | €65.4m | €45.1m | €46.2m | |
| EBITDA · PRODEA | €216.6m | €167.9m | €158.5m | €189.6m | €102.8m | |
| EBITDA · BRIQ | €8.7m | €13.3m | €16.8m | €34.8m | €32.1m | €13.3m · 9M 2026 |
| Net income · TRASTOR | €23.0m | €33.9m | €22.6m | €33.4m | €36.3m | |
| Net income · NOVAL | €35.2m | €24.5m | €64.6m | €47.3m | €41.0m | |
| Net income · PRODEA | €170.9m | €128.6m | €87.1m | €124.5m | €10.4m | |
| Net income · BRIQ | €7.8m | €11.1m | €14.1m | €28.4m | €25.3m | €9.7m · 9M 2026 |
Company annual reports, from the reviewed dossiers · to 23/10/2026